BTC$80,852-0.02% ETH$2,361-0.86% USDT$0.9991+0.00% BNB$743.70+0.65% XRP$1.31+1.61% USDC$0.9996-0.02% SOL$102.37-0.24% TRX$0.3288-0.22% FIGR_HELOC$1.06+4.16% ZEC$1,212+3.59% HYPE$76.56-0.72% DOGE$0.0778-1.23% XMR$612.68+5.51% USDS$1.00-0.01% WBT$77.95-0.76% LINK$11.59-2.29% LEO$9.04+0.33% ADA$0.2081-1.39% XLM$0.1716-0.91% NEAR$4.46-3.92% RAIN$0.008193-0.13% BCH$276.78-0.16% USDE$0.9995-0.01% DAI$1.00+0.00% LTC$57.01-0.49% UNI$6.82-2.19% CC$0.1012-2.06% AVAX$8.96-0.99% USD1$0.9990+0.00% SUI$0.9380-2.68% GRAM$1.25+0.66% HBAR$0.0784+0.51%
Menu
Home
Assets
Coverage
All assetsEvery research file, largest firstSectorsWhat each category holds and weighsRankingsFourteen leaderboards and what they missHeat mapThe market sized by value, shaded by changeGlobal marketTotal capitalization, dominance and volume
Tools
ScreenerFilter by fundamentals, supply and riskCompare assetsResearch files side by sideSavedThe assets you have starred
Fundamentals
Economics
Fees & revenueWhat users pay, and who keeps itValue lockedCapital deposited in each networkExchange volumeTrading on decentralized exchanges
Networks
Network activityAddresses, transactions and throughputStablecoinsDollar tokens, where they live and what backs themStaking & yieldWhat securing a network pays, after issuance
Valuation
Standardized measures
Valuation ratiosPrice against fees and revenue, limits statedSupply & issuanceCirculating, maximum and the dilution aheadMetric definitionsEvery figure: definition, period, limitation
Institutional
Regulated access
Exchange-traded productsEvery US-listed fund, with a page eachCorporate treasuriesListed companies holding digital assets
Research
Analysis
Research notesShort notes written from stored figuresEvents calendarUpgrades, halvings and policy dates
Risk
Risk frameworkFifty factors in seven familiesSecurity incidentsExploits and failures, with the losses
Learn
Education
Learn libraryEleven tracks, from first principlesGlossaryEvery term in plain EnglishCalculatorsFee drag, dilution and conversion
How this site works
MethodologyHow every figure is measuredData sourcesWho publishes what we showData freshnessWhen each feed last ranAI agentsPrompts that keep an assistant on our dataPublic APIThe same figures, as JSON
News Ask the data About us
Reading options
Guided view

New to markets — prices, yields, market cap? We explain every term as you browse, in plain English. Same data, with the help built in.

Expert view

You already know the market. Just the data — clean, fast and compact, with no extra explanations. This is the default view.

View
Light or dark
Language
Photography PhotographyStill lifeCryptoStudio
Public API

Every figure on this site is available as JSON, with its period and source attached.

Read the API docs
Market Above ATL percent

Percent Above All-Time Low

How far the current price sits above the lowest price the asset has ever recorded, in percent.

This is the mirror of the percent-below-all-time-high figure, measured against the minimum of the price history instead of the maximum. Because percentage changes are asymmetric, the two are on different scales and cannot be compared with one another. In practice the reference point is normally a launch-day print.

How it is computed

(price / all-time low - 1) x 100

Where it misleads

All-time lows are typically set in the first hours of trading on negligible volume, so this figure is frequently enormous and conveys almost nothing: a token whose first print was a fraction of a cent will display a vast number indefinitely. Providers that began coverage at different dates report wildly different values for the same asset. The percentage is unbounded above while percent-below-high is bounded by one hundred, so the two columns cannot be read on the same scale. It is also unadjusted for any redenomination or migration between the low and the present.

Reading a high or a low value

A larger percentage means the current price is further above the lowest price in the recorded history. For assets whose low was set at launch on minimal volume, the figure describes the launch mechanism more than the market.

01

Highest values in our coverage

Ordered by the figure alone. This is not a ranking of quality and carries no view.

#AssetPercent Above All-Time Low
1 DAI on PulseChainDAI 1,101,580,272,342.73%
2 Shiba InuSHIB 8,762,553.87%
3 StrongholdSHX 3,985,380.76%
4 Aerodrome FinanceAERO 3,724,784.24%
5 BNBBNB 1,867,662.51%
6 DolphinPOD 655,124.61%
7 ToshiTOSHI 573,995.49%
8 EthereumETH 545,206.20%
9 MEMETOONMEME 515,654.85%
10 CargoXCXO 361,781.11%
11 MoneroXMR 283,314.92%
12 Baby ClawBABYCLAW 251,496.13%
13 ChangeNOWNOW 181,150.38%
14 Tellor TributesTRB 177,461.32%
15 BitcoinBTC 119,134.63%
Digital Asset DatabaseDigital asset research & education

Assets

All assetsSectorsRankingsHeat mapScreenerCompareSaved

Fundamentals

Fees & revenueValue lockedExchange volumeNetwork activityStablecoinsStaking & yield

Valuation & risk

Valuation ratiosSupply & issuanceMetric definitionsRisk frameworkSecurity incidents

Institutional

Exchange-traded productsCorporate treasuriesEventsResearch notesNews

Learn

Learn libraryGlossaryCalculatorsAsk the dataAI agentsPublic API

About

About usContactMethodologyData sourcesEditorial policyData freshness

Legal

DisclaimersTerms of usePrivacy policy