BTC$80,508-0.23% ETH$2,350-1.07% USDT$0.9991-0.01% BNB$744.68+0.92% XRP$1.30+0.97% USDC$0.9996-0.02% SOL$101.83-0.41% TRX$0.3285-0.34% FIGR_HELOC$1.06+4.17% ZEC$1,203+2.98% HYPE$76.19-1.08% DOGE$0.0770-1.64% XMR$608.91+4.65% USDS$1.00+0.00% WBT$77.62-0.92% LINK$11.44-2.94% LEO$9.04+0.33% ADA$0.2062-2.40% XLM$0.1706-1.05% NEAR$4.45-3.77% RAIN$0.008149+0.30% BCH$275.04-0.85% USDE$0.9995+0.00% DAI$1.00-0.01% LTC$56.28-1.21% UNI$6.78-2.13% CC$0.1008-2.26% AVAX$8.88-1.41% USD1$0.9989+0.00% SUI$0.9209-3.80% GRAM$1.24-0.66% HBAR$0.0773+0.07%
Menu
Home
Assets
Dekking
Alle assetsEvery research file, largest firstSectorenWhat each category holds and weighsRankingsFourteen leaderboards and what they missHeat mapThe market sized by value, shaded by changeWereldmarktTotal capitalization, dominance and volume
Tools
ScreenerFilter by fundamentals, supply and riskAssets vergelijkenResearch files side by sideOpgeslagenThe assets you have starred
Fundamentals
Economics
Fees & revenueWhat users pay, and who keeps itVergrendelde waardeCapital deposited in each networkExchange volumeTrading on decentralized exchanges
Networks
NetwerkactiviteitAddresses, transactions and throughputStablecoinsDollar tokens, where they live and what backs themStaking & yieldWhat securing a network pays, after issuance
Waardering
Standardized measures
Waarderingsratio'sPrice against fees and revenue, limits statedSupply & issuanceCirculating, maximum and the dilution aheadMetriekdefinitiesEvery figure: definition, period, limitation
Institutioneel
Gereguleerde toegang
Beursverhandelde productenEvery US-listed fund, with a page eachZakelijke treasuriesListed companies holding digital assets
Onderzoek
Analysis
OnderzoeksnotitiesShort notes written from stored figuresEvenementenkalenderUpgrades, halvings and policy dates
Risico
RisicoframeworkFifty factors in seven familiesBeveiligingsincidentenExploits and failures, with the losses
Leren
Educatie
Learn libraryEleven tracks, from first principlesGlossariumEvery term in plain EnglishCalculatorsFee drag, dilution and conversion
How this site works
MethodologieHow every figure is measuredDatabronnenWho publishes what we showVersheid van dataWhen each feed last ranAI agentsPrompts that keep an assistant on our dataPublieke APIThe same figures, as JSON
Nieuws Vraag de data Over ons
Leesopties
Begeleide weergave

Nieuw in markten — prijzen, yields, market cap? Wij lichten elk begrip toe terwijl u bladert, in gewone taal. Dezelfde data, met ingebouwde uitleg.

Expertvisie

U kent de markt al. Alleen de data — overzichtelijk, snel en compact, zonder extra uitleg. Dit is de standaardweergave.

View
Licht of donker
Taal
Fotografie FotografieStill lifeCryptoStudio
Publieke API

Elk cijfer op deze site is beschikbaar als JSON, met de bijbehorende periode en bron.

Lees de API-documentatie
Market Above ATL percent

Percent Above All-Time Low

How far the current price sits above the lowest price the asset has ever recorded, in percent.

This is the mirror of the percent-below-all-time-high figure, measured against the minimum of the price history instead of the maximum. Because percentage changes are asymmetric, the two are on different scales and cannot be compared with one another. In practice the reference point is normally a launch-day print.

Hoe het wordt berekend

(price / all-time low - 1) x 100

Waar het misleidt

All-time lows are typically set in the first hours of trading on negligible volume, so this figure is frequently enormous and conveys almost nothing: a token whose first print was a fraction of a cent will display a vast number indefinitely. Providers that began coverage at different dates report wildly different values for the same asset. The percentage is unbounded above while percent-below-high is bounded by one hundred, so the two columns cannot be read on the same scale. It is also unadjusted for any redenomination or migration between the low and the present.

Een hoge of lage waarde lezen

A larger percentage means the current price is further above the lowest price in the recorded history. For assets whose low was set at launch on minimal volume, the figure describes the launch mechanism more than the market.

01

Hoogste waarden in onze dekking

Gerangschikt op het cijfer alleen. Dit is geen rangschikking van kwaliteit en bevat geen standpunt.

#AssetPercent Above All-Time Low
1 DAI on PulseChainDAI 1,110,095,622,133.14%
2 Shiba InuSHIB 8,671,364.33%
3 StrongholdSHX 3,968,972.52%
4 Aerodrome FinanceAERO 3,674,249.40%
5 BNBBNB 1,870,116.15%
6 DolphinPOD 657,062.26%
7 ToshiTOSHI 580,479.13%
8 EthereumETH 542,602.01%
9 MEMETOONMEME 515,654.85%
10 CargoXCXO 361,762.49%
11 MoneroXMR 281,574.40%
12 Baby ClawBABYCLAW 251,496.13%
13 ChangeNOWNOW 181,419.38%
14 Tellor TributesTRB 176,064.98%
15 BitcoinBTC 118,627.21%
Digital Asset DatabaseDigital asset research & education

Assets

Alle assetsSectorenRankingsHeat mapScreenerVergelijkOpgeslagen

Fundamentals

Fees & revenueVergrendelde waardeExchange volumeNetwerkactiviteitStablecoinsStaking & yield

Valuation & risk

Waarderingsratio'sSupply & issuanceMetriekdefinitiesRisicoframeworkBeveiligingsincidenten

Institutioneel

Beursverhandelde productenZakelijke treasuriesEventsOnderzoeksnotitiesNieuws

Leren

Learn libraryGlossariumCalculatorsVraag de dataAI agentsPublieke API

Over

Over onsContactMethodologieDatabronnenRedactioneel beleidVersheid van data

Juridisch

DisclaimersGebruiksvoorwaardenPrivacy policy